Licensed to Edison High School -VA     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 08:18 AM
                        2017 =PR= Spring Track Festival                        
               Robinson Secondary School Fairfax VA  - 5/11/2017               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.42  5/9/2015    Alisha Harris, James W. Rob                 
    6A State: @ 12.51                                                          
    6A North: # 12.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anima, Beatrice           11 Hayfield Sec           13.14      13.25   1 
  2 Knowles, Grace            12 Lake Braddoc           13.80      13.47   3 
  3 Nwana, Tema               12 W.T. Woodson           13.24      13.50   1 
  4 Ahmed, Ubaida             11 West Potomac           13.78      13.66   2 
  5 Schourek, Candace         10 W.T. Woodson           13.80      13.69   2 
  6 Ofosu-Davis, Nyera        10 West Springf           13.46      13.72   1 
  7 Lyons, Zoe                10 Lake Braddoc           13.80      13.76   3 
  8 McClain, Camille          SO Chantilly              13.34      13.80   1 
  9 Dailey, Donye              9 West Potomac           13.88      13.83   3 
 10 Curran, Katie             12 Lake Braddoc           13.80      13.88   2 
 11 Matus, Kimberly           11 West Springf           13.44      13.91   1 
 12 Griffin, Nia               9 West Springf           13.54      14.04   2 
 13 Clark, Jordan             11 Lake Braddoc           13.80      14.07   2 
 14 Mendoza, Celia            11 James W. Rob           14.18      14.11   3 
 15 Garcia, Jasmine           12 Lake Braddoc           13.80      14.21   2 
 16 Kluegel, Emma             10 James W. Rob           13.44      14.21   1 
 17 Adetayo, Ayomide           9 Lake Braddoc           13.80      14.25   2 
 18 Payne, Corey              12 James W. Rob           13.14      14.32   1 
 19 Tchong, Madeline          11 W.T. Woodson           13.50      14.39   2 
 20 Thomas, Sarah             10 James W. Rob           13.44      14.68   1 
 21 Williams, Courtney        11 James W. Rob           13.84      14.73   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.85  5/9/2015    Alisha Harris, James W. Rob                 
    6A State: @ 25.67                                                          
    6A North: # 26.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McConkie, Anna            12 W.T. Woodson           26.76      26.74   1 
  2 Jeffries, Simone          SR Chantilly              26.12      27.22   1 
  3 Spangler, Mary            10 James W. Rob           27.60      28.13   1 
  4 Farmer, Gabrielle         11 West Potomac           27.71      28.17   2 
  5 Bacon, Cecelia            JR Chantilly              26.34      28.26   1 
  6 Anima, Beatrice           11 Hayfield Sec           27.84      28.31   2 
  7 Weiss, Samantha           10 W.T. Woodson           28.87      28.31   3 
  8 McClain, Camille          SO Chantilly              27.83      28.52   2 
  9 Post, Nicole              10 South Lakes            27.70      28.56   1 
 10 Nwana, Tema               12 W.T. Woodson           28.00      28.66   2 
 11 Griffin, Nia               9 West Springf           28.14      28.67   2 
 12 Schourek, Candace         10 W.T. Woodson           27.73      28.70   2 
 13 Dailey, Donye              9 West Potomac           28.82      28.98   3 
 14 Lannen, Katherine         12 South Lakes            27.80      29.46   2 
 15 Matus, Kimberly           11 West Springf           28.52      29.52   3 
 16 Beard, Sarah              12 James W. Rob           29.14      29.58   3 
 17 Garcia, Jasmine           12 Lake Braddoc                      30.62   3 
 18 Williams, Courtney        11 James W. Rob           29.71      30.71   3 
 19 Esubalew, Hanna           11 Hayfield Sec           36.84      35.49   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.68  5/8/2015    Golden Kumi-Darfour, South Lakes            
    6A State: @ 58.40                                                          
    6A North: # 59.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waller, Hannah             9 South Lakes            58.98      57.76@  1 
  2 Davidson, Skyla           12 Lake Braddoc           58.00      59.63#  1 
  3 Bacon, Cecelia            JR Chantilly              59.13    1:00.13   1 
  4 Davis, Peyton              9 Lake Braddoc         1:00.54    1:01.11   1 
  5 Jeffries, Simone          SR Chantilly              58.16    1:01.85   1 
  6 Jones, Devyn              12 South Lakes            58.29    1:02.02   1 
  7 Carter-Ogden, Nyla        FR Chantilly            1:02.43    1:02.63   1 
  8 Harris, Kyla              12 West Springf         1:00.24    1:02.79   1 
  9 Post, Nicole              10 South Lakes          1:04.00    1:03.87   2 
 10 Yenyo, Casey              10 West Springf         1:03.14    1:03.88   2 
 11 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  12 James W. Rob         1:03.07    1:04.19   2 
 12 Ciccone, Alex             JR Chantilly            1:04.92    1:05.01   2 
 13 Kumar, Anika              10 South Lakes          1:04.13    1:05.33   2 
 14 Meade, Emily               9 West Potomac         1:05.00    1:06.16   2 
 15 Lewis, Kara               10 Hayfield Sec         1:05.84    1:06.31   3 
 16 Park, Kara                10 Lake Braddoc         1:06.29    1:07.80   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:10.40  5/9/2015    Reagan Bustamante, West Springf           
    6A State: @ 2:18.00                                                        
    6A North: # 2:19.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Re, Nicole                SO Chantilly            2:18.78    2:18.86#  1 
  2 Ager, Emma                12 Lake Braddoc         2:19.73    2:21.22   1 
  3 Shaughnessy, Bowman       10 West Potomac         2:20.17    2:23.39   1 
  4 Lobeda, Katherine         12 W.T. Woodson         2:28.68    2:24.08   1 
  5 Penn, Lily                10 West Potomac         2:26.20    2:25.23   1 
  6 Marcucci, Anna            11 West Springf         2:25.25    2:26.66   1 
  7 Tringali, Grace           10 West Potomac         2:26.45    2:27.70   1 
  8 Keast, Emily              12 West Springf         2:23.34    2:27.96   1 
  9 Myers, Marybeth           12 James W. Rob         2:27.00    2:29.74   1 
 10 Brindley, Naomi           12 South Lakes          2:27.69    2:31.09   1 
 11 Henley, Grace             11 West Potomac         2:30.01    2:32.66   1 
 12 Heupel, Erika             11 James W. Rob         2:34.31    2:33.04   2 
 13 Carter-Ogden, Ruby        FR Chantilly            2:34.70    2:33.52   2 
 14 Sahoo, Deepika             9 Lake Braddoc         2:44.00    2:34.42   2 
 15 Lorenzi, Sofia             9 Lake Braddoc         2:35.35    2:36.43   2 
 16 Barlow, Momiji            FR Chantilly            2:37.08    2:36.56   2 
 17 Hohman, Natalie           12 West Potomac         2:31.37    2:37.37   1 
 18 Manhertz, Rachel          11 Lake Braddoc         2:44.00    2:45.65   2 
 19 Vasanth, Tara             10 Hayfield Sec         2:52.00    2:51.11   2 
 20 Major, Kata               11 South Lakes          2:35.00    2:53.86   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:20.89  5/9/2015    Lia Hanus, James W. Rob                   
    6A State: @ 5:09.41                                                        
    6A North: # 5:14.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kate              12 Lake Braddoc         5:02.31    5:10.08# 
  2 Morris, Ana               SR Chantilly            5:20.77    5:24.35  
  3 Wigle, Kayla              JR Chantilly            5:25.61    5:26.31  
  4 Perry, Brielle            11 Lake Braddoc         5:28.00    5:28.28  
  5 Booher, Carmen            10 James W. Rob         5:29.02    5:32.22  
  6 DuCharme, Naomi           11 W.T. Woodson         5:35.00    5:32.84  
  7 Hicks, Audrey             10 James W. Rob         5:28.82    5:35.14  
  8 Anderson, Jordan          10 South Lakes          5:24.00    5:35.14  
  9 Quade, Megan               9 James W. Rob         5:44.87    5:35.64  
 10 Willey, Jacqueline        11 W.T. Woodson         5:37.80    5:37.06  
 11 LaRow, Morgan             12 South Lakes          5:30.07    5:37.38  
 12 Haug, Julia               JR Chantilly            5:36.65    5:38.19  
 13 Hawkins, Anya             11 West Springf         5:36.24    5:40.44  
 14 Tobias, Reagan            11 South Lakes          5:35.00    5:40.82  
 15 Finnegan, Kylie           11 Lake Braddoc         5:40.32    5:42.21  
 16 Smith, Kathryn            12 James W. Rob         5:44.74    5:42.66  
 17 Herrema, Amy               9 West Springf         5:43.24    5:50.64  
 18 Hogg, Isabel              11 West Springf         5:52.24    5:57.97  
 19 Saunders, Julianne         9 Lake Braddoc         6:02.28    5:58.58  
 20 Boyle, Kelly               9 Lake Braddoc         5:55.00    6:01.27  
 21 Julich, Mary              10 Lake Braddoc         6:01.14    6:10.28  
 22 Schipper, Erica           11 Hayfield Sec         6:07.89    6:32.19  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:06.80  5/8/2015    Lauren Berman, James W. Rob              
    6A State: @ 11:22.22                                                       
    6A North: # 11:29.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reddinger, Rhianna        10 James W. Rob        11:56.52   11:55.43  
  2 Spahn, Rose               10 James W. Rob        12:00.00   12:10.11  
  3 Waugh, Sara               12 West Springf        12:03.54   12:12.64  
  4 Rafter, Zoe               11 Lake Braddoc        12:14.00   12:14.36  
  5 Bryson, Emily             12 James W. Rob        12:01.17   12:19.32  
  6 Mohan, Molly              11 West Springf        12:06.04   12:21.95  
  7 Farjadi, Tatjana          SR Chantilly           12:53.05   12:22.51  
  8 Orchard, Katie             9 West Springf        12:09.64   12:23.79  
  9 Bidwell, Kelly             9 South Lakes         12:22.95   12:25.93  
 10 Chadbourne, Gemma         12 West Springf        12:10.34   12:27.92  
 11 Siggins, Caitlin          10 James W. Rob        12:00.00   12:29.21  
 12 Heaton, Helen             10 West Springf        12:12.84   12:30.15  
 13 Sullivan, Nana            12 West Springf        12:06.84   12:34.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.92  5/8/2015    Hannah Bowden, West Springf                 
    6A State: @ 15.27                                                          
    6A North: # 16.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Jessica           SR Chantilly              16.52      16.85   1 
  2 Walters, Alison           12 West Springf           16.97      17.11   1 
  3 Eaton, Amaya              SO Chantilly              18.94      18.12   1 
  4 Pardo, Alana              10 South Lakes            18.75      19.10   1 
  5 Barbero, Marissa          FR Chantilly              18.94      19.25   2 
  6 Montgomery, Skylar        10 South Lakes            18.76      19.66   1 
  7 Belle, Kristin             9 James W. Rob           20.00      20.37   2 
  8 Zhou, Rebecca             SR Chantilly              18.94      20.53   2 
  9 Devine, Brianna           10 West Springf           19.84      21.52   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.68  5/9/2015    Claire Nieusma, South Lakes                 
    6A State: @ 46.15                                                          
    6A North: # 48.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Claire            11 James W. Rob           47.45      49.22   1 
  2 Vaughan, Ripley           10 West Potomac           48.64      50.28   1 
  3 Ermias, Metasebia         12 West Springf           48.98      51.35   1 
  4 Eaton, Amaya              SO Chantilly              52.82      51.69   2 
  5 Snyder, Jessica           SR Chantilly              49.33      52.92   1 
  6 Adetayo, Ayomide           9 Lake Braddoc           52.95      52.93   2 
  7 Stewart, Ayanna           10 Hayfield Sec           51.27      53.09   1 
  8 Nagai, Aria               FR Chantilly              52.35      53.10   2 
  9 Walters, Alison           12 West Springf           50.74      53.46   1 
 10 Williams, Kristen         10 South Lakes            52.45      53.54   2 
 11 Pauly, Raquel             11 Hayfield Sec                      53.65   3 
 12 Barbero, Marissa          FR Chantilly              54.14      54.12   3 
 13 Hong, Emily                9 Lake Braddoc           54.64      55.04   3 
 14 Montgomery, Skylar        10 South Lakes            51.30      55.47   2 
 15 Chan, Allison             10 West Potomac           54.91      55.47   3 
 16 Torza, Gillian            10 West Potomac           54.00      55.55   3 
 17 Halsey, Kate              11 West Springf           52.84      57.10   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.49  5/9/2015    W.T. Woodson, W.T. Woodson                  
                       G Barnes, N Kiss, T Lee, A McConkie               
    6A State: @ 49.83                                                          
    6A North: # 50.85                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                              51.94      55.34  
     1) Hopkins, Daeja 10               2) Kluegel, Emma 10               
     3) Mendoza, Celia 11               4) Thomas, Sarah 10               
  2 West Potomac  'A'                                   53.59      55.96  
     1) Jamison, Taylor 9               2) Farmer, Gabrielle 11           
     3) Brown, Brielle 9                4) Dailey, Donye 9                
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  51.12      57.23  
     1) Adetayo, Ayomide 9              2) Curran, Katie 12               
     3) Knowles, Grace 12               4) Lyons, Zoe 10                  
 -- South Lakes  'A'                                    50.30        DNF  
     1) Damper, Alivia 12               2) Konadu, Rhema 9                
     3) Lannen, Katherine 12            4) Spears, Danielle 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.37  5/9/2015    James W. Robinson, James W. Rob           
    6A State: @ 4:03.25                                                        
    6A North: # 4:08.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                             4:03.24    4:02.22@ 
     1) Robertson, Hannah 11            2) Lozano, Gabriella 11           
     3) Mayberry, Rachel 9              4) Bothwell, Kiera 12             
  2 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:07.16    4:04.53# 
     1) Hagen, Brooke 12                2) Hopkins, Daeja 10              
     3) Martin, Saki 11                 4) Willen, Seneca 10              
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-02  5/8/2015    Uloma Nwaolu, James W. Rob                  
    6A State: @  5-01                                                          
    6A North: #  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Ripley           10 West Potomac         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  2 Zuber, Emma               12 W.T. Woodson         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  3 Belle, Kristin             9 James W. Rob         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 Webb, Shaylee             12 Lake Braddoc         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Myrthil, Teresa            9 James W. Rob         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  5 Williams, Sydnee           9 West Springf         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  7 Rahman, Katerina          10 W.T. Woodson         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Van Haaren, Samantha      10 South Lakes          4-07.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Smith, Rachel             11 Lake Braddoc         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 10 Schourek, Candace         10 W.T. Woodson         4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Ermias, Metasebia         12 West Springf         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Pfleger, Rabea            11 Hayfield Sec         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Fields, Arika             10 South Lakes          4-03.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  5/8/2015    Sydney Barrett, James W. Rob                
    6A State: @  9-06                                                          
    6A North: #  8-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAvoy, Madeline          11 Lake Braddoc         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Florentino, Estefania     12 South Lakes          6-06.00         NH  
 -- Shimp, Olivia              9 James W. Rob         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-05.50  5/8/2015    Maria Muzzio, James W. Rob               
    6A State: @ 36-07.25                                                       
    6A North: #    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Hannah         11 West Springf        32-00.00   31-01.50  
  2 Payne, Corey              12 James W. Rob        34-00.00   30-07.00  
  3 Lorick, Mya               10 Lake Braddoc        30-06.00   29-09.50  
  4 Shala, Arta               12 Lake Braddoc        27-10.75   29-05.00  
  5 Carlisle, Alexa           JR Chantilly           29-10.75   28-10.00  
  6 Bailey, Claire            11 James W. Rob        28-05.75   28-04.50  
  7 Meaders, Jessica          12 W.T. Woodson        29-10.00   27-10.00  
  8 Nwana, Tema               12 W.T. Woodson                   26-04.25  
  9 Lister, Jessica           12 South Lakes         25-01.00   26-03.00  
 10 Ford, Erika               11 W.T. Woodson        30-00.00   26-02.00  
 11 Thomas, Heather           12 James W. Rob        26-05.00   23-10.50  
 12 Park, Morgan              SO Chantilly           28-08.00   23-10.00  
 13 Ehlers, Hannah            SO Chantilly           23-01.00   23-09.00  
 14 Williams, Elise           10 W.T. Woodson        25-11.00   23-07.50  
 15 Soderborg, Maggie         10 James W. Rob        25-03.00   22-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 134-10  5/9/2015    Maria Muzzio, James W. Rob                 
    6A State: @ 109-08                                                         
    6A North: #  96-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Payne, Corey              12 James W. Rob          111-05      97-11# 
  2 Menye, Daphne             11 Lake Braddoc          103-03      92-11  
  3 Wade, Annaliese           11 Lake Braddoc           98-08      82-00  
  4 Farrell, Madison          11 Lake Braddoc           93-01      78-06  
  5 Shala, Arta               12 Lake Braddoc           80-03      74-08  
  6 Williams, Elise           10 W.T. Woodson           80-05      72-09  
  7 Robertson, Hannah         11 West Springf           85-00      72-08  
  8 Mozeleski, Elise          SO Chantilly              77-00      71-11  
  9 D'Imperio, Lindsay        SO Chantilly              75-03      69-01  
 10 Thomas, Heather           12 James W. Rob           71-01      65-08  
 11 Park, Morgan              SO Chantilly              92-08      64-03  
 12 Brown, Sarah Jane          9 South Lakes            71-06      58-06  
 13 Ford, Erika               11 W.T. Woodson           80-00      56-02  
 14 Lister, Jessica           12 South Lakes            64-11      54-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.90  5/9/2015    Dejoun Lee, Lake Braddoc                    
    6A State: @ 11.19                                                          
    6A North: # 11.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hanifi, Youssof           10 Lake Braddoc           11.42      11.19@  1 
  2 Carpenter, Emmanuel       10 Hayfield Sec           11.60      11.24#  1 
  3 Joseph, Christopher       11 Hayfield Sec           11.24      11.31#  1 
  4 Allen, Emmanuel           12 West Springf           11.54      11.41   1 
  5 Britt, Josh               10 West Springf           11.64      11.53   2 
  6 Dizon, Ben                10 Lake Braddoc           11.48      11.54   1 
  7 Lisenby, Brandon          12 West Potomac           11.77      11.60   3 
  8 Fields, Andre             11 Hayfield Sec           11.70      11.67   2 
  9 Gibbs, Dominic            10 West Springf           11.69      11.71   2 
 10 Booker, Kylan             11 Hayfield Sec           11.62      11.77   1 
 11 Lee, Gus                  12 Paul VI Cath           11.31      11.84   1 
 12 Simmonds, Doval            9 West Potomac           11.75      11.93   2 
 13 Bonilla, Christopher      SR Chantilly              11.51      12.12   1 
 14 Mackey, Daryl             10 West Potomac           11.85      12.12   3 
 15 McHale, Andrew            11 Paul VI Cath           11.95      12.15   3 
 16 Duran-Diaz, Jonathan      JR Chantilly              12.37      12.17   4 
 17 Dailey, Waddall           10 West Potomac           11.75      12.21   2 
 18 Suggs, Myles              12 West Potomac           11.74      12.25   2 
 19 Thomas, Ben                9 W.T. Woodson           12.24      12.28   4 
 20 Yun, Jonathan             11 James W. Rob           12.18      12.29   4 
 21 Koldys, Nicholas          12 W.T. Woodson           11.95      12.30   3 
 22 Caussin, Jack             10 West Springf           12.04      12.35   3 
 23 Lopez, Phillip            10 W.T. Woodson           12.04      12.38   3 
 24 Un, Justin                 9 West Springf           12.24      12.39   4 
 25 Sykes, Bryan              12 Hayfield Sec           12.14      12.41   3 
 26 Cogliano, Christopher     10 W.T. Woodson           12.50      12.49   4 
 27 McCrimmon, Joshua         11 Hayfield Sec           12.30      12.59   4 
 28 Sebenick, Matt            10 James W. Rob           12.36      12.60   4 
 29 Balot, Ryan                9 Paul VI Cath           13.81      13.26   5 
 30 Horan, Alex               10 Paul VI Cath           13.47      13.36   5 
 31 Jones, William            10 W.T. Woodson           12.75      13.55   4 
 32 Thower, Sam                9 Paul VI Cath           14.50      14.07   5 
 33 Nguenkam, Yannick         10 Paul VI Cath           14.90      15.72   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.30  5/9/2015    Dejoun Lee, Lake Braddoc                    
    6A State: @ 22.45                                                          
    6A North: # 22.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adu, Daniel               12 West Springf           21.96      22.78#  1 
  2 Joseph, Christopher       11 Hayfield Sec           22.40      23.04   1 
  3 Bandoh Blagogee, William  12 Hayfield Sec           22.58      23.15   1 
  4 Britt, Josh               10 West Springf           23.01      23.52   1 
  5 Allen, Emmanuel           12 West Springf           22.84      23.52   1 
  6 Fields, Andre             11 Hayfield Sec           23.90      23.93   2 
  7 Garcia, Dominic           10 Hayfield Sec           23.30      23.93   2 
  8 Eggeman, John             11 South Lakes            23.67      24.01   2 
  9 Booker, Kylan             11 Hayfield Sec           24.73      24.42   4 
 10 Mackey, Daryl             10 West Potomac           23.88      24.43   2 
 11 Nelson, Houston           11 South Lakes            24.20      24.44   3 
 12 Adams, Andre              11 Lake Braddoc           24.34      24.45   3 
 13 Asady, Arthur             10 Lake Braddoc           24.54      24.51   4 
 14 Shepherd, Michael         SR Chantilly              23.94      24.59   2 
 15 Menotti, Noah             11 Lake Braddoc           24.22      24.62   3 
 16 Muskett, Peter            12 West Springf           23.74      24.62   2 
 17 Frutchey, Carson          11 South Lakes            24.35      24.71   3 
 18 Arnold, Nathan            11 Lake Braddoc           24.22      24.77   3 
 19 Schwartz, Cameron         10 W.T. Woodson           24.99      24.79   4 
 20 Lopez, Phillip            10 W.T. Woodson           23.64      24.92   2 
 21 Koldys, Nicholas          12 W.T. Woodson           24.55      25.13   4 
 22 Leech, Marvin             10 West Potomac           24.00      25.72   2 
 23 Caussin, Jack             10 West Springf           24.94      26.27   4 
 24 Collins, Devin            12 West Springf           25.04      27.20   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.79  5/8/2015    Brandon McGorty, Chantilly                  
    6A State: @ 50.24                                                          
    6A North: # 51.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adu, Daniel               12 West Springf           48.32      50.41#  1 
  2 Bandoh Blagogee, William  12 Hayfield Sec           50.49      50.69#  1 
  3 Garcia, Dominic           10 Hayfield Sec           52.20      51.55   1 
  4 Dobrydney, Joseph         10 W.T. Woodson           53.04      52.03   1 
  5 Shepherd, Michael         SR Chantilly              53.04      53.69   1 
  6 Spring, Perry             10 Lake Braddoc           54.11      53.84   2 
  7 Crisp, Brandon            11 South Lakes            53.82      53.84   1 
  8 Seiling, Scott            11 James W. Rob           55.00      54.48   2 
  9 Duran-Diaz, Jonathan      JR Chantilly              54.07      54.49   2 
 10 Chudasama, Shaan          SR Chantilly              54.94      54.51   2 
 11 Watkins, Jack             12 South Lakes            53.40      54.69   1 
 12 Hester, Markus            11 West Springf           54.55      55.09   2 
 13 Murphy, Collin            10 Hayfield Sec           55.28      55.28   3 
 14 Schwartz, Cameron         10 W.T. Woodson         1:00.00      55.61   4 
 15 Woodruff, Dawson          10 James W. Rob           55.34      56.11   3 
 16 Barron, David              9 Westfield              53.54      56.39   1 
 17 Makonnen, Aman            10 Hayfield Sec           59.00      56.70   3 
 18 Chambers, Isaac           10 James W. Rob           57.00      56.91   3 
 19 Glass, David              12 James W. Rob           56.54      56.95   3 
 20 Trujillo, Gian             9 West Springf           53.94      57.07   2 
 21 Grundvig, Evan            12 James W. Rob           56.86      57.22   3 
 22 Gamil, Ramie              11 Hayfield Sec           59.54      58.12   4 
 23 Gavino, Brendan           10 Lake Braddoc           55.24      58.24   2 
 24 Bryant, Jayden            10 Hayfield Sec         1:00.25      58.81   4 
 25 O'Quinn, Jameson          12 James W. Rob           57.94      58.85   3 
 26 Mitchell, Ian             11 James W. Rob           59.34    1:00.02   3 
 27 Ko, Jerry                  9 Paul VI Cath         1:05.34    1:08.78   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:56.91  5/9/2015    Nahom Teshome, West Springf               
    6A State: @ 1:57.41                                                        
    6A North: # 2:00.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGorty, Brandon          SR Chantilly            1:48.58    1:50.60!  1 
  2 Loukili, Alex             11 South Lakes          1:59.00    1:57.92#  1 
  3 Rogers, Michael           12 West Springf         2:02.04    2:02.98   1 
  4 Sepulveda, Peter          12 South Lakes          2:01.15    2:04.32   1 
  5 Jenkins, Christian        12 James W. Rob         2:07.03    2:04.98   2 
  6 Vilcheck, Dimarcus        12 South Lakes          2:03.84    2:05.49   1 
  7 Blesi, Sam                12 West Springf         2:04.04    2:05.91   1 
  8 Huck, Ryan                12 West Potomac         2:08.31    2:06.97   2 
  9 Miranda Zapata, Ernie     12 Hayfield Sec         2:01.50    2:07.92   1 
 10 Williams, Seth            12 Hayfield Sec         2:09.70    2:07.95   2 
 11 Nielsen, Kyle             12 Herndon              2:12.57    2:08.37   2 
 12 Delmolino, Peter          11 South Lakes          2:06.68    2:09.25   2 
 13 Moore, Michael            10 Herndon              2:05.00    2:09.43   1 
 14 Amos, Tyler               JR Chantilly            2:03.00    2:10.14   1 
 15 Muramatsu, Leo            11 West Springf         2:09.94    2:11.18   2 
 16 Underwood, David           9 West Potomac         2:11.15    2:11.52   2 
 17 Shoorbajee, Karim         SR Chantilly            2:10.09    2:12.50   2 
 18 Mitchell, Daniel          SR Chantilly            2:01.72    2:29.77   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:25.88  5/9/2015    Ben Fogg, Lake Braddoc                    
    6A State: @ 4:25.06                                                        
    6A North: # 4:30.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ward, William             12 West Springf         4:31.24    4:33.51   1 
  2 Weeks, Chris               9 West Springf         4:29.38    4:33.94   1 
  3 Lindsey, Zachary          12 West Potomac         4:26.26    4:33.95   1 
  4 McCauley, Colin            9 Herndon              4:36.33    4:34.10   1 
  5 Howard, Jacob             11 Lake Braddoc         4:36.75    4:36.50   1 
  6 Frame, Matthew            12 West Potomac         4:29.22    4:39.43   1 
  7 Hogeboom, Charles         12 James W. Rob         4:38.76    4:42.58   1 
  8 Pritchard, Sam             9 West Springf         4:39.24    4:42.73   1 
  9 Makinen, William          11 West Potomac         4:41.43    4:42.89   1 
 10 Johnson, Tyler            12 Lake Braddoc         4:40.85    4:46.20   1 
 11 Pohlmann, Christian       11 James W. Rob         4:45.00    4:46.35   1 
 12 Michael, Javier           12 West Springf         4:37.24    4:47.98   1 
 13 Cyr, Wyatt                SO Chantilly            4:48.44    4:49.27   1 
 14 Cheng, Benjamin           11 West Springf         4:39.64    4:50.33   1 
 15 Siggins, Conner           12 James W. Rob         4:52.00    4:51.02   1 
 16 Weisel, Benjamin          11 West Potomac         4:43.47    4:53.05   1 
 17 Hughes, Will               9 James W. Rob         4:58.00    4:54.59   2 
 18 Schichtel, Craig          12 Hayfield Sec         4:56.83    4:55.09   2 
 19 Miles, Eli                 9 James W. Rob         4:57.84    4:55.16   2 
 20 Puhek, Joshua             FR Chantilly            4:54.50    4:57.02   2 
 21 Greenwood, Garrett        10 Lake Braddoc         4:52.53    4:57.29   2 
 22 Foote, Matthew            10 West Springf         4:38.24    4:57.45   1 
 23 Sherrier, Thomas          SR Chantilly            4:54.62    4:58.30   2 
 24 Putney, Joshua            JR Chantilly            4:56.84    4:59.46   2 
 25 Edwards, Alexander        10 Hayfield Sec         4:57.00    4:59.50   2 
 26 Hodge, Josh               11 Lake Braddoc         5:01.80    5:00.35   2 
 27 Ahmad, Fawaz              11 Hayfield Sec         5:07.10    5:00.35   2 
 28 Augeli, Jacob             11 James W. Rob         5:00.00    5:00.50   2 
 29 Anton, Tommy              11 James W. Rob         5:00.64    5:01.09   2 
 30 Weagraff, Daniel          SR Chantilly            4:50.09    5:02.03   1 
 31 Bailey, Will              11 West Springf         4:55.94    5:02.21   2 
 32 Florence, Reid            10 James W. Rob         4:58.14    5:02.35   2 
 33 Hoagland, Quinten         10 Hayfield Sec         5:06.00    5:02.48   2 
 34 Fenster, Noah             10 Herndon              4:59.44    5:03.41   2 
 35 Ripley, Tristan            9 Lake Braddoc         4:51.02    5:03.73   1 
 36 Nims, Webb                10 South Lakes          4:56.60    5:03.91   2 
 37 Lively, Carl              10 James W. Rob         4:47.24    5:04.66   1 
 38 Kearney, Brian            10 Lake Braddoc         5:03.72    5:04.92   2 
 39 Hamblet, Ryan              9 Lake Braddoc         5:07.49    5:07.39   2 
 40 Andres, Jonathan          12 West Springf         4:53.24    5:08.87   2 
 41 Sharkey, Sam               9 James W. Rob         5:06.44    5:10.00   2 
 42 Steele, Ben               10 West Springf         4:49.94    5:11.26   1 
 43 Burns, Jackson             9 Herndon              5:04.74    5:29.48   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:02.80  5/8/2015    Nicholas Howell, James W. Rob            
    6A State: @  9:41.87                                                       
    6A North: #  9:48.47                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allain, Thomas            SR Chantilly           10:04.34   10:11.03  
  2 Moar, Colin               10 W.T. Woodson        10:15.00   10:13.83  
  3 Hanfi, Liban               9 Herndon             10:12.39   10:16.39  
  4 Warstler, Calvin          10 South Lakes         10:20.00   10:26.95  
  5 Morgan, Brendan           11 Lake Braddoc        10:18.24   10:35.62  
  6 Lozano, Chris              9 West Springf        10:36.24   10:44.72  
  7 Nobles, Josiah             9 West Springf        10:29.24   10:46.16  
  8 Cruz, Dhietmar            12 West Springf        10:29.94   10:55.13  
  9 Carr, David                9 West Springf        10:39.94   11:17.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.96  5/8/2015    Anas Fain, South Lakes                      
    6A State: @ 15.26                                                          
    6A North: # 15.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Emmanuel       10 Hayfield Sec           16.94      15.61#  1 
  2 Branch, Joseph            11 West Springf           15.93      16.04   1 
  3 Fulton, Harry             12 Lake Braddoc           16.54      17.10   1 
  4 Jackson, Kevin            10 Lake Braddoc           18.44      19.18   2 
  5 Tello Luyo, Christian     SR Chantilly              18.54      19.27   2 
  6 St. Thomas, Kurtis        10 West Springf           19.04      19.73   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.81  5/9/2015    Anas Fain, South Lakes                      
    6A State: @ 40.21                                                          
    6A North: # 41.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kobe             12 Hayfield Sec           40.04      42.29   1 
  2 Zuber, Karl               12 W.T. Woodson           42.14      42.73   1 
  3 Branch, Joseph            11 West Springf           42.08      43.93   1 
  4 Fulton, Harry             12 Lake Braddoc           43.68      44.26   1 
  5 Gibbs, Dominic            10 West Springf           44.04      44.39   1 
  6 Shutler, David            12 W.T. Woodson           44.54      44.44   2 
  7 Freeman, Robert           10 Hayfield Sec           45.58      44.61   2 
  8 Craig, Spenser            12 W.T. Woodson           45.94      44.93   2 
  9 Tello Luyo, Christian     SR Chantilly              44.90      45.01   2 
 10 Cheng, Josh               10 Lake Braddoc           51.57      45.44   3 
 11 St. Thomas, Kurtis        10 West Springf           46.74      48.68   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.04  5/9/2015    Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc                 
                       J Mcvicker, W Snyder, A String, M Rivera          
    6A State: @ 43.70                                                          
    6A North: # 44.69                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      43.47      44.36# 
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                    44.80      45.51  
     1) Frutchey, Carson 11             2) Napolitano, Nicky 10           
     3) Ndiaye, Pape 11                 4) Nelson, Houston 11             
  3 West Potomac  'A'                                   45.64      46.89  
     1) Leech, Marvin 10                2) Mackey, Daryl 10               
     3) Dailey, Waddall 10              4) Suggs, Myles 12                
 -- James W. Robinson  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:20.17  5/9/2015    West Springfield, West Springf            
                         B Taylor, E Allen, J Rambo, D Adu                 
    6A State: @ 3:26.57                                                        
    6A North: # 3:30.89                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:32.41    3:28.54# 
     1) Altenburg, Michael 11           2) Altenburg, Sean 9              
     3) Rohler, Devin 12                4) Steadley, Ben 10               
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:36.00    3:40.54  
     1) Crisp, Brandon 11               2) Napolitano, Nicky 10           
     3) Ndiaye, Pape 11                 4) Watkins, James 9               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-02  5/9/2015    Anthony Vasquez, W.T. Woodson               
    6A State: @  6-02                                                          
    6A North: #  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNamara, Matthew         11 W.T. Woodson                    5-06.00  
  2 White, Calvin             12 Lake Braddoc         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  3 Pelham, Corey             12 Lake Braddoc         5-08.00    5-04.00  
  4 Friedman, Isaiah          10 James W. Rob         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- O'Meara, Kevin            11 West Potomac         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Washington, Ezra          12 West Springf         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-00  5/9/2015    Eric Moreira-Ibar, James W. Rob             
    6A State: @ 12-06                                                          
    6A North: # 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Geronime, Maxim           11 W.T. Woodson        12-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Laquindanum, Mikko        11 South Lakes          8-06.00    9-09.00  
  3 Hataway, Jacob            10 South Lakes          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Faroun, Ammar             11 South Lakes          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Woodruff, Chancen         11 James W. Rob         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Ross, Matthew             11 James W. Rob        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Lanzas, Kevin             11 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Grabski, Jonathan         12 Lake Braddoc        14-03.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !    47-03  5/9/2015    Noah Whitcomb, Lake Braddoc              
    6A State: @ 49-02.50                                                       
    6A North: # 45-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vercouteren, Ian          12 Lake Braddoc        48-09.50   48-10.25! 
  2 Posey, Matthew            SR Chantilly           44-08.25   45-00.00  
  3 Madsen, Jack              12 West Springf        42-11.00   43-11.00  
  4 Djonkam, Dj               12 West Springf        43-00.00   39-11.00  
  4 Clift, Michael            11 Lake Braddoc        39-08.50   39-11.00  
  6 Royston, John             12 West Springf        42-05.00   38-05.25  
  6 Kim, Youngmin             11 James W. Rob        38-10.25   38-05.25  
  8 Delgado, Andrew           10 South Lakes         37-07.75   35-07.00  
  9 Alderman, Logan           SR Chantilly           36-09.00   34-05.00  
 10 Ryder, James              10 W.T. Woodson        33-01.50   33-05.00  
 11 Miller, Caleb              9 South Lakes         37-10.50   33-04.25  
 12 Smith, Nathan             10 James W. Rob        33-06.75   32-05.00  
 13 Moran, Allen              11 W.T. Woodson        34-03.50   32-01.00  
 14 Fuentes, Victor           11 West Potomac        30-02.75   30-09.00  
 15 Masoumi, Ramtin           10 West Potomac        34-00.00   28-00.00  
 -- Panjshiri, Yousef         SR Chantilly           37-05.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 134-02  5/8/2015    Alec Johnson, Lake Braddoc                 
    6A State: @ 143-08                                                         
    6A North: # 131-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sias, Orion               12 Lake Braddoc          139-01     134-07! 
  2 Djonkam, Dj               12 West Springf          111-00     110-00  
  3 Kim, Youngmin             11 James W. Rob          104-02     109-02  
  4 Delgado, Andrew           10 South Lakes           105-11     109-00  
  5 Fee, Brendan              12 Lake Braddoc          130-01     106-10  
  6 Clift, Michael            11 Lake Braddoc          107-03     104-11  
  7 Mitchell, Nathan          SR Chantilly             127-00     103-02  
  8 Paripati, Anshul          12 South Lakes           105-10     102-05  
  9 Royston, John             12 West Springf          117-08      96-03  
 10 Madsen, Jack              12 West Springf           98-06      89-00  
 11 Smith, Nathan             10 James W. Rob           83-07      86-11  
 12 Panjshiri, Yousef         SR Chantilly             106-05      84-09  
 13 Ryder, James              10 W.T. Woodson           72-10      70-10  
 14 Ackerman, Josh            11 W.T. Woodson           70-06      69-05  
 -- Wolfgang, Chris           12 Lake Braddoc          140-11       FOUL  
 -- Miller, Caleb              9 South Lakes           107-03       FOUL